2019 Philippine Swimming Ranking

Pinterest

.
NOTE: Age of Reckoning is Dec. 31, 2019

CLICK HERE for the “CUT-OFF TIMES” of the Season 2019 Philippine Swimming Rankings

JUNIOR NATIONAL RECORD NOTICE : The Junior National Swimming Records are based on the Dec. 31 (current year) Age reckoning according to FINA Rules.

NOTICE : The LONG COURSE Philippine Swimming National Ranking is open to all foreign swimmers, with Filipino roots, who wish to represent Philippines in various international swimming championships like SEA Games, Asian Games and Olympic Games. You may email me your meet results at kotsisko@pinoyswimming.com. But please be advised that you need to have a Philippine passport first (dual citizenship), and be a member of Philippine Swimming Incorporated (PSI) in order to represent the country. We will gladly include you in the ranking though, while you are still processing your dual citizenship and membership with PSI.


Results of the 11th ASEAN Schools Games held in Semarang, Indonesia last July 19-22, 2019 have been added to the 2019 Rankings already.

Meets Recently Included in the Ranking :
07.05.19 – 07.07.19 : PSI LC Grand Prix National Championships
06.28.19 – 06.30.19 : 43rd SEA Age Group Swimming Championships
06.08.19 – 06.09.19 : Hong Kong Mantas Invitational
05.31.19 – 06.01.19 : PSI LC Grand Prix – Visayas
05.25.19 – 05.26.19 : PSI LC Grand Prix – NCR Leg 3
05.18.19 : PSI LC Grand Prix – Mindanao Leg 2
04.30.19 – 05.03.19 : Palarong Pambansa 2019
04.27.19 – 04.30.19 : 2019 Arafura Games

Please note that results of the Foreign Based swimmers will be added every first weekend of the Month.

Again, please note that only “LC” results will be included in our ranking.

FOR ANY CORRECTIONS IN THE RANKING (time, age, spelling, etc.) please feel free to drop a message below or you can send us an email at : kotsisko@pinoyswimming.com


CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2019 RECORD BREAKERS!

New Philippine Swimming Senior Records
Men’s 50m Backstroke : Jaden Christian Olson (26.00) at NCSA Summer Swimming Championships, USA
Men’s 50m Backstroke : Jerard Dominic Jacinto (26.32) at Singapore Age Group Nationals
Men’s 50m Breaststroke : James Christian Deiparine (27.91) at 18th FINA World Championships, KOR
Men’s 100m Freestyle : Luke Gebbie (49.94) at 18th FINA World Championships, KOR
Men’s 100m Freestyle : Luke Gebbie (50.25) at AON New Zealand Open Championships
Men’s 100m Freestyle : Luke Gebbie (50.41) at Australia Swimming Championships
Men’s 100m Freestyle : Luke Gebbie (50.70) at NSW Open State Championships, AUS
Men’s 100m Freestyle : Luke Gebbie (50.84) at NSW Open State Championships, AUS
Men’s 100m Backstroke : Jerard Dominic Jacinto (56.27) at 7th FINA Junior World Championships, HUN
Men’s 100m Backstroke : Jaden Christian Olson (56.48) at NCSA Summer Swimming Championships, USA
Men’s 100m Butterfly : Jarod Hatch (54.36) at Santa Clara International Meet, USA
Men’s 100m Butterfly : Jarod Hatch (54.75) at Nova Grand Challenge, USA
Women’s 50m Freestyle : Jasmine Alkhaldi (25.64) at FINA Swimming World Cup, SIN
Women’s 50m Freestyle : Jasmine Alkhaldi (25.66) at Hong Kong Open Swimming Championships
Women’s 50m Breaststroke : Desirae Mangaoang (33.20) at 43rd SEA Age Group Swimming Champs, CAM
Women’s 100m Breaststroke : Desirae Mangaoang (1:11.05) at Speedo Sectionals Indianapolis, USA
Women’s 200m Breaststroke : Desirae Mangaoang (2:32.04) at Speedo Sectionals Indianapolis, USA
Women’s 100m Butterfly : Remedy Rule (1:00.42) at 18th FINA World Swimming Championships, KOR
Women’s 200m Butterfly : Remedy Rule (2:11.38) at 18th FINA World Swimming Championships, KOR
Women’s 200m Butterfly : Remedy Rule (2:11.56) at TYR Pro Swim Series – Clovis Leg, USA
Women’s 200m Butterfly : Remedy Rule (2:12.02) at TYR Pro Swim Series – Bloomington Leg, USA
Women’s 200m Butterfly : Remedy Rule (2:12.54) at TXLA Longhorn LC Invitational, USA
Mixed 4x100m Free Relay : Luke Gebbie, Nicole Oliva, Jimmy Deiparine & Remedy Rule (3:37.14)
at the 18th FINA World Swimming Championships in Korea

Jr. 16-18 Age-Group National Records
Boys 50m Backstroke : Jaden Christian Olson (26.00) at NCSA Summer Swimming Championships, USA
Boys 50m Backstroke : Jerard Dominic Jacinto (26.32) at Singapore Age Group Nationals
Boys 100m Backstroke : Jerard Dominic Jacinto (56.27) at 7th FINA Junior World Championships, HUN
Boys 100m Backstroke : Jaden Christian Olson (56.48) at NCSA Summer Swimming Championships, USA
Boys 100m Backstroke : Jerard Dominic Jacinto (57.15) at Singapore Age Group Nationals
Boys 50m Breaststroke : Rian Marco Tirol (29.37) at 43rd SEA Age Group Swimming Champs, CAM
Boys 50m Breaststroke : Rian Marco Tirol (29.54) at Singapore Age Group Nationals
Boys 100m Butterfly : Jean-Pierre Khouzam (54.77) at TYR Pro Swim Series Bloomington, USA
Boys 200m Butterfly : Jean-Pierre Khouzam (2:00.67) at SE Richard Quick Invitational, USA
Boys 200m Butterfly : Jean-Pierre Khouzam (2:00.72) at TYR Pro Swim Series Bloomington, USA
Girls’s 50m Breaststroke : Desirae Mangaoang (33.20) at 43rd SEA Age Group Swimming Champs, CAM
Girls’s 100m Breaststroke : Desirae Mangaoang (1:11.05) at Speedo Sectionals Indianapolis, USA
Girls’s 200m Breaststroke : Desirae Mangaoang (2:32.04) at Speedo Sectionals Indianapolis, USA

Jr. 14-15 Age-Group National Records
Girls 100m Free : Jeremiah Lhea Tandingan (58.90) at 43rd SEA Age Group Swimming Champs, CAM
Girls 100m Free : Jeremiah Lhea Tandingan (59.05) at Santa Clara International Meet, USA
Girls 200m Free : Jeremiah Lhea Tandingan (2:07.36) at 43rd SEA Age Group Swimming Champs, CAM

Jr. 13 & Under Age-Group National Records
Boys 200m Back : Ivo Nikolai Enot (2:20.61) at 43rd SEA Age Group Swimming Champs, CAM
Girls 100m Free : Alexi Kouzenye Cabayaran (1:00.79) PSI Long Course Grand Prix – Visayas Leg
Girls 200m Free : Athena Shannessa Chang (2:11.39) at Singapore Age Group Nationals
Girls 400m Free : Athena Shannessa Chang (4:40.06) at Singapore Age Group Nationals
Girls 800m Free : Athena Shannessa Chang (9:31.23) at Singapore Age Group Nationals
Girls 100m Fly : Micaela Jasmine Mojdeh (1:03.60) at 11th ASEAN Schools Games, INA
Girls 100m Fly : Micaela Jasmine Mojdeh (1:04.08) at PSI LC Grand Prix National Championships
Girls 100m Fly : Micaela Jasmine Mojdeh (1:04.74) at Dr. Ralph Hicken Meet, CAN
Girls 200m Fly : Micaela Jasmine Mojdeh (2:19.51) at 11th ASEAN Schools Games, INA
Girls 200m Fly : Micaela Jasmine Mojdeh (2:21.14) at PSI LC Grand Prix National Championships
Girls 200m Fly : Micaela Jasmine Mojdeh (2:22.69) at Palarong Pambansa 2019
Girls 200m IM : Micaela Jasmine Mojdeh (2:30.11) at Palarong Pambansa 2019
Girls 400m IM : Liaa Margarette Amoguis (5:16.01) at 43rd SEA Age Group Swimming Champs, CAM


MEN’S RANKING

.
WOMEN’S RANKING

CLICK HERE for the list of Fil-Foreign Swimmers, both members and non-PSI members, that are included in the national rankings.


This Post Has Been Viewed 10,955 Times


Share and Enjoy


COMMENTS